Monday, June 11, 2012

Top 16 Decklists

Here are the Top 16 Decklists from the 2012 National Championship:

Inzektor Dragonfly
Floris van Asch - Inzektor (1st)
Monsters: 21
3 Inzektor Dragonfly
3 Inzektor Centipede
3 Inzektor Hornet
1 Inzektor Hopper
1 Inzektor Ladybug
1 Inzektor Giga-Mantis
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Sangan
3 Effect Veiler
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 13
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Inzektor Sword - Zektkaliber
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
2 Pot of Duality
1 Book of Moon
1 Heavy Storm
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial

Traps: 6
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck: 15
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Number 12: Crimson Shadow Armor Ninja
1 Inzektor Exa-Stag
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Armory Arm

Side Deck: 15
2 Messenger of Peace
2 Trap Stun
2 Smashing Ground
2 Snowman Eater
2 D.D. Crow
2 Dimensional Fissure
1 Mind Control
1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer

Grapha, Dragon Lord of Dark World
Karsten van Eechoud - Dark World (2nd)
Monsters: 14
3 Grapha, Dragon Lord of Dark World
3 Snoww, Unlight of Dark World
3 Broww, Huntsman of Dark World
1 Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World
1 Sillva, Warlord of Dark World
2 Trance Archfiend
1 Malefic Stardust Dragon

Spells: 17
3 The Gates of Dark World
3 Dark World Dealings
3 Dragged Down into the Grave
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Card Destruction
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 9
3 Reckless Greed
2 Skill Drain
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus

Extra Deck: 6
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis

Side Deck: 15
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Morphing Jar
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1 Spirit Reaper
2 Koa'ki Meiru Doom
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Royal Decree
1 Dark Smog
1 Rivalry of Warlords
1 Mind Crush

Evolzar Dolkka
Yvar Stok - Dino Rabbit (Top 4)
Monsters: 18
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Effect Veiler
1 Sangan
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Tour Bus From the Underworld
3 Rescue Rabbit
3 Sabersaurus
3 Kabazauls

Spells: 15
1 Heavy Storm
1 Dark Hole
1 Smashing Ground
1 Mind Control
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
2 Pot of Duality
1 Book of Moon
3 Forbidden Lance
3 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 8
1 Mirror Force
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Starlight Road
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
2 Stardust Dragon
3 Evolzar Laggia
2 Evolzar Dolkka
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

Side Deck: 15
2 Snowman Eater
3 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Royal Decree
3 Fiendish Chain
3 Macro Cosmos

Elemental Hero The Shining
Thomas Grotenhuis - Fusion Heroes (Top 4)
Monsters: 12
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
3 Elemental Hero Bubbleman
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
2 Elemental Hero Ocean
3 Elemental Hero Voltic

Spells: 20
3 E - Emergency Call
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Fusion Gate
3 Mask Change
3 Super Polymerization
3 Miracle Fusion
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 8
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
3 Elemental Hero The Shining
3 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
1 Elemental Hero Nova Master
1 Elemental Hero Great Tornado
1 Elemental Hero Gaia
2 Masked Hero Acid
1 Masked Hero Vapor
1 Vision Hero Adoration
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Blade Armor Ninja

Side Deck: 15
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Macro Cosmos
2 Prohibition
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Mind Control
3 Snowman Eater

One Day of Peace
Kin Wang Jim - Final Countdown (Top 8)
Monsters: 7
3 Swift Scarecrow
1 Sangan
2 Battle Fader
1 Des Lacooda

Spells: 17
3 One Day of Peace
3 Final Countdown
3 Pot of Duality
3 Gold Sarcophagus
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Dark Hole
1 Magical Stone Excavation

Traps: 17
3 Waboku
3 Threatening Roar
3 Thunder of Ruler
3 Frozen Soul
3 Hope for Escape
1 Wall of Revealing Light
1 Self-Destruct Button

Extra Deck: 15
3 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
3 Number 39: Utopia
3 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
3 Gem-Knight Pearl
2 Overmind Archfiend
1 Elemental Hero The Shining

Side Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Heavy Storm
2 Golden Ladybug
3 Lava Golem
2 Stealth Bird
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Bad Reaction to Simochi
2 Cardcar D

Destiny Hero - Malicious
Edward Schreurs - Diva Hero (Top 8)
Monsters: 18
2 Destiny Hero - Malicious
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
2 Effect Veiler
2 Elemental Hero Bubbleman
2 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
2 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Sangan
3 Deep Sea Diva
1 Lost Blue Breaker

Spells: 16
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Forbidden Lance
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 E - Emergency Call
1 Mask Change
3 Miracle Fusion
1 Pot of Duality
1 Mind Control
1 A Hero Lives
1 Future Fusion

Traps: 7
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Elemental Hero The Shining
1 Elemental Hero Great Tornado
2 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
1 Masked Hero Acid
2 Blade Armor Ninja
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

Side Deck: 15
2 Maxx "C"
2 Forbidden Chalice
2 Super Polymerization
1 Elemental Hero Nova Master
2 Macro Cosmos
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Trap Stun

D.D. Survivor
Appie Sing Azumi - Macro (Top 8)
Monsters: 22
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Sangan
3 Caius the Shadow Monarch
3 D.D. Survivor
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1 D.D. Warrior Lady
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
2 Spirit Reaper
1 Battle Fader
2 Cardcar D

Spells: 12
2 Pot of Duality
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Enemy Controller
1 Mind Control
1 Night Beam
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole

Traps: 9
3 Macro Cosmos
3 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
2 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Evolzar Dolkka
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
3 Jurrac Guaiba
2 Effect Veiler
2 Maxx "C"
1 Breaker the Magical Warrior
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Mobius the Frost Monarch
1 Creature Swap
1 Monster Reborn
2 Soul Taker

Five-Headed Dragon
Remco Hammer - Chaos Dragon (Top 8)
Monsters: 32
3 Lightpulsar Dragon
2 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
2 Eclipse Wyvern
3 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1 Sangan
3 Effect Veiler
2 Darkflare Dragon
1 Dark Armed Dragon
2 Card Trooper
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Tragoedia

Spells: 9
3 Solar Recharge
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Heavy Storm
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Future Fusion
1 Allure of Darkness

Extra Deck: 15
1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Hieratic Dragon King of Atum
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Five-Headed Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Electric Virus
2 D.D. Crow
2 Royal Decree
2 Malevolent Catastrophe
1 Chain Disappearance
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Koa'ki Meiru Drago
2 Soul Taker

Lightpulsar Dragon
René Heijnen - Chaos Dragon (Top 16)
Monsters: 28
2 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
3 Lightpulsar Dragon
2 Darkflare Dragon
2 Eclipse Wyvern
1 Dark Armed Dragon
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Sangan
3 Effect Veiler
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
2 Chaos Sorcerer
2 Card Trooper
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 12
3 Solar Recharge
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Future Fusion
1 Mind Control
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole

Extra Deck: 15
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Five-Headed Dragon
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Hieratic Dragon King of Atum
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Maxx "C"
2 D.D. Crow
2 Kinetic Soldier
1 Victoria
2 Smashing Ground
1 Chain Disappearance
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Royal Decree
1 Return from the Different Dimension

Jurrac Guaiba
Hasan Yunis - Dino Rabbit (Top 16)
Monsters: 20
3 Rescue Rabbit
3 Sabersaurus
3 Kabazauls
3 Jurrac Guaiba
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Sangan
3 Effect Veiler
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 14
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon
1 Mind Control
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Heavy Storm
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Forbidden Lance
1 Forbidden Chalice
1 Soul Taker

Traps: 6
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
3 Evolzar Laggia
2 Evolzar Dolkka
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Snowman Eater
2 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
1 D.D. Warrior Lady
2 Royal Decree
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Spirit Reaper
3 Macro Cosmos

Evolsaur Diplo
Gia Nguyen - Evolution (Top 16)
Monsters: 19
3 Evoltile Najasho
3 Evolsaur Cerato
2 Evolsaur Vulcano
2 Evolsaur Diplo
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Effect Veiler
3 Evoltile Westlo
3 Jurrac Guaiba

Spells: 15
1 Pot of Avarice
3 Evo-Force
3 Evo-Diversity
2 Enemy Controller
1 Monster Reborn
1 Heavy Storm
1 Dark Hole
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Mind Control

Traps: 7
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
1 Starlight Road
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
3 Evolzar Laggia
2 Evolzar Dolkka
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaister
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

Side Deck: 15
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Kinetic Soldier
1 D.D. Crow
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Black Horn of Heaven
1 Sealing Ceremony of Katon

Evolzar Laggia
Elzo Blauw - Dino Rabbit (Top 16)
Monsters: 18
3 Rescue Rabbit
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Kabazauls
3 Sabersaurus
3 Jurrac Guaiba
2 Effect Veiler
1 Sangan

Spells: 10
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Forbidden Lance
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Heavy Storm
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 12
2 Macro Cosmos
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Starlight Road

Extra Deck: 15
2 Evolzar Laggia
2 Evolzar Dolkka
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Photon Papilloperative
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn

Side Deck: 15
2 Forbidden Chalice
2 Maxx "C"
2 Snowman Eater
2 Breaker the Magical Warrior
2 Trap Stun
1 Effect Veiler
1 Macro Cosmos
1 Book of Moon
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Dimensional Prison

Eclipse Wyvern
Stefan Wicherts - Chaos Dragon (Top 16)
Monsters: 30
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
3 Lightpulsar Dragon
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Darkflare Dragon
2 Card Trooper
3 Effect Veiler
2 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
3 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Dark Armed Dragon
2 Eclipse Wyvern
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Sangan

Spells: 11
3 Solar Recharge
1 Heavy Storm
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Monster Reborn
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Future Fusion
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Dark Hole

Extra Deck: 15
1 Armory Arm
2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Five-Headed Dragon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15
2 Victoria
2 Electric Virus
3 D.D. Crow
2 Soul Taker
3 Royal Decree
3 Mystical Space Typhoon

Hope for Escape
Rajesh Mahabir - Final Countdown (Top 16)
Monsters: 9
3 Battle Fader
3 Swift Scarecrow
1 Morphing Jar
1 Sangan
1 Lava Golem

Spells: 16
3 Gold Sarcophagus
3 One Day of Peace
3 Pot of Duality
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Final Countdown
1 Heavy Storm
1 Dark Hole

Traps: 16
3 Threatening Roar
3 Waboku
3 Frozen Soul
3 Thunder of Ruler
3 Hope for Escape
1 Legacy of Yata-Garasu

Extra Deck: 8
2 Baby Tiragon
2 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Grenosaurus
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Flame Swordsman
1 Black Rose Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Golden Ladybug
2 Lava Golem
1 Trap Eater
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Poison of the Old Man
1 Emergency Provisions
3 Secret Barrel

Wattaildragon
Ian Zhang - Hieratic (Top 16)
Monsters: 22
3 Hieratic Dragon of Eset
3 Hieratic Dragon of Tefnuit
3 Hieratic Dragon of Su
1 Hieratic Dragon of Nebthet
3 Effect Veiler
2 Tragoedia
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
1 Luster Dragon #2
1 Wattaildragon
1 Lightpulsar Dragon

Spells: 15
3 Hieratic Seal of Convocation
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 A Wingbeat of Giant Dragon
2 Pot of Duality
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 3
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
3 Hieratic Dragon King of Atum
3 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
2 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Number 25: Force Focus
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Iron Chain Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 D.D. Crow
2 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
2 Jinzo
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Macro Cosmos
2 Skill Drain
2 Electric Virus
2 Spirit Reaper

Skill Drain
Yannick Wicherts - Tech Genus (Top 16)
Monsters: 13
3 Gravekeeper's Commandant
2 Malefic Cyber End Dragon
2 Beast King Barbaros
3 T.G. Rush Rhino
2 T.G. Warwolf
1 T.G. Striker

Spells: 11
3 Pot of Duality
3 Necrovalley
2 Royal Tribute
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole

Traps: 16
3 Skill Drain
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Starlight Road
1 Dark Bribe
1 Mirror Force
1 TG1-EM1

Extra Deck: 15
2 Cyber End Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 T.G. Wonder Magician
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

Side Deck: 15
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Prohibition
2 Soul Taker
1 Heavy Storm
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
1 Chain Disappearance